Idea of the G1000

The team

"We don’t have any fixed premises or any offices of our own, not even a meeting room, no established organizational structure, no business cards. And yet we move mountains."

 

The G1000 is a flat and open organization, run entirely by volunteers (the only paid collaborators are the external consultants that have helped us to implement the process).

 

 

Overall Coordination

Benoît Derenne

Cato Léonard

Min Reuchamps

David Van Reybrouck

 

Campagne leader

Cato Léonard

Spokespersons

Benoît Derenne

David Van Reybrouck

Francesca Van Thielen

 

International relations

David Van Reybrouck

Peter Vermeersch

   

Unit Methodology

Coordination

Min Reuchamps

Research

Didier Caluwaerts

Jérémy Dodeigne

Dirk Jacobs

Dave Sinardet

Sébastien Van Drooghenbroeck

Peter Vermeersch

Rapporteurs

Christophe Bell

Vincent Jacquet

François Xavier Lefebvre

Margot Van de Put

Chief rapporteur

Miriana Frattarola

Point of Contact for Participants

Nathalie Goethals

Data analysis

Didier Caluwaerts

Sarah Carpentier

François Ghesquière

François Xavier Lefebvre

Jan Keustermans

Vincent Vandermeeren

Peter Van Praet

Support facilitators

Didier Caluwaerts

Aurélie Leflere

External consultants for process support

Stéphane Delberghe

Mark Hongenaert

Stef Steyaert

   

Unit Fundraising

Benoît Derenne

Cato Léonard

David Van Reybrouck

 
   

Unit Internal en External Communication

Coordination & Content

Miriana Frattarola

Geertrui Heyvaert

Lieve Van den Broeck

Website

Paul Barbieux

Lieve Van den Broeck

David Van Reybrouck

Newsletter

Geertrui Heyvaert

Video

Atelier en Tik

Gérard Lambot

Jean-Luc Tillière

Advice

Marc Michils

Coordinator translators

Bart Defrancq

Geertrui Heyvaert

Véronique Philips

Final report (content & design)

Christophe Bell

Charlotte Bonduel

Martine Deré

Benoît Derenne

Miriana Frattarola

Fatma Girretz

Inge Henneman

Jelle Henneman

Ken Lambeets

Jelle Meys

Min Reuchamps

Emilie Roell

Jean-Luc Tillière

Iyallola Tillieu

Lieve Van den Broeck

David Van Reybrouck

Special Assignments

Charlotte Bonduel

Emmy Deschuttere

Pierre Gramme

Jonathan Van Parys

   

Unit Logistics

 

Catering, Accommodation, Transportation & Coordination

Ronny David

Aline Goethals

Raf Knops

Alice Naveau

Vincent Vandermeeren

Organization Final Ceremony

Aline Goethals

Raf Knops

Alice Naveau

Vincent Vandermeeren

Unit volunteers

Fatma Girretz

Benjamin Rieder

Pierre-Yves Ryckaert

Fatima Zibouh

Unit Translators/Interpreters

Astrid Baeten

Philippe Beck

Joris Beckers

Christophe Bell

Evelyne Bellemans

Bart Defrancq

Mark De Geest

Douchka De Groote

Yves Dejaeghere

Ellen De Vlaminck

Céline Dubois

Fatma Girretz

Aline Goethals

Petra Heylen

Thierry Jiménez-Scholberg

Vincent Larondelle

Pauline Lemaire

Stefaan Maes

Maxime Petit Jean

Karel Platteau

Véronique Philips

Reinhilde Pulinx

Christoph Raudonat

Patrick Rondou

Gerda Schaut

Rudi Thomassen

Heleen Touquet

Brunhilde Vandenbulcke

Annelies Van Hauwermeiren

Simon Van de Sande

Didier Vandevoorde

Peter Van Praet

Ruth Van Wassenhove

Peter Vermeersch

Dirk Verbeeck

Georg Weinand

 

… and all those volunteers who worked hard and were not listed by mistake!